Mgr. Anna Hofmanová

• Grant Memorial sheet Anthony Rosenkranz Mayor RNDr. Ivo Rubík: "I explained in a letter of apology as it was. We did not know you at all or in a museum, or the matrix, or witnesses, no one was able to tell us that Mr. Rosenkranz had a daughter who lives somewhere in the neighborhood of a notice in the newspaper to get you a delay. With the help of Mr. Sikorski we tried to correct and we have prepared for you a memorial colleagues handover note: To celebrate the establishment of the independent Czechoslovak state uděliluje council of the Royal Salty Anthony Rosekranzovi commemorative certificate posthumously in recognition of the contribution of civil society to Salty, especially for brave action during the Second World war, resilient attitude in 1948 and dedicated work with youth in the Boy Scouts. "

• The life of the family after his father returned from prison I remember my father, although I knew him so briefly. When I was little, was closed for over a year. When he came out of prison, did not work they should do. After his release from prison, he could not return to his job, he worked as a delivery man, was gone all day, returned very tired because he was not accustomed to such work. Yet I experienced with him a lot of nice moments. That's why I brought pictures from our trips to the mountains. We used a lot in the Jizera Mountains, where they had bus chat. We hiked across Jizerky, but we went on trips and at home. We had an Alsatian dog, which my father loved. I even listened to my mother, but the father of the word. When the father approached the home, we have not seen it, but the dog was driving me insane. Their love has gone up so much that when her father died in Kladno hospital, the dog that day, stopped eating and died within fourteen days as well. It was inexplicable, if it was in an apartment or a house, but my father died in another town and the dog that remotely sensed.

• Family life imprisonment after his father When dad was closed three times we've been with my mother to visit. Once there but they would not let us, because Gottwald died. It was declared a national mourning and ban visits. My mother was crying because she had something ready for my daddy and she could not give it to him. I only remember bits because I was little. Something is also telling me that stuck in the mind. With certainty, however, recall how I pašovávala cigarettes. I had a skirt with a pocket for years I hid it, in that I had a cigarette. I ran under the table and put her father's cigarettes in his pocket that he had acquired. This is the only memory I have. It was the fifties, I was 5 years old. I do not remember much man. From Prison Dad came back sick, he was often in hospitals and for me those are rare fragments of memories, when we went on vacation in the mountains, while he was still healthy. For a while we have time together, it was not much, but it was beautiful. My mother suffered a difficult political problems, did not know what to do. When dad was closed, could not get a job, on the grounds that the person is unreliable and that her employ. We were absolutely destitute. She was alone with me and you did not know what to do next. Did I mention Mr. ROGLA (editor, who did an interview with Ms. Hofman for Slánské sheets) that I would like to thank Slansky scouts, but I do not know to whom. With their financial assistance, my mother and I survived. I went to my mother to buy two shops. One was on the corner of the street Záfortenské, the second was on us over Jelena (note already demolished tavern "U Jelena"). Do both when I arrived, so I was the little we could afford to buy even added a bag of apples or something like that. I watched why, Mrs. winking at me, so I took it. They were always below those apples money and never we heard from whom. They whom we thank, we could not because we were guarding.

• 1

Vlastivědné muzeum ve Slaném, 19.11.2012

I would like to thank Slansky scouts. With their financial assistance, my mother and I survived

Mgr. Anna Hofmanová

Hofmanová Anna (née Rosenkranzová) Born in salt third 10th , 1947. In primary school she went to Comenius Square, after the end of the grammar school in Smetana Square. In Slaném lived to 20 years, then moved to Prague, now lives in Bustehrad. After high school she studied at the medical school, then at the Pedagogical Faculty in Prague. 25 years of teaching in Bustehrad and 15 years in Prague, chemistry and biology. Her childhood was strongly influenced by the position of uncompressed her father Anthony Rosenkranz, who was a founding member of the Boy Scouts Slánské. In the second World War II was the head scout resistance organization. After 1948, when the abolition of Scouting, were persecuted and members of non-communist resistance groups. In roce1952 Anthony Rosenkranz was arrested STB and accused of collaborating with seditious organizations around Jaroslava Stuchlík. Vina although he has not been established, but he was sentenced to prison and returned to ill health. He died at the age of 45.