Jaroslav Hložek

• After finishing school before I went to war, I met the poet Olga Vomastka, whom I loved platonically. The fictitious fruit of our Platonic love, as Mr. Suchý says, was Dividýlko. In the second half of the 20th century it was canceled at the Army House in Salon. For a short time here was the wine-house Veronika, after which the building was taken over by the city for the ROH Racing Club. His chief Mrs. Machacna tried to find a reasonable use for the premises and, among other things, addressed her former pupil Olga Vomastková with an offer to establish a youth club. Olga asked me to cooperate and a poetic theater arose. His original content was the author's reading of the poetry of local poets and the poetry of poems by the famous writers of Skála, Suchý and others. At that time, the effect of a snowball, which is tiny when it starts to roll down the hill, has begun, but it packs more and more snow until it is downstairs. That's how people who came to see us were gradually joining us. A set was created, which we were extremely sophisticated to call HloDoStaSáHoVo poetry theater. It was an abbreviation for the surnames Hložek, Dobner, Staňková, Sábl, Holeček, Vomastková. The only professional who came out of this group was Jana Staňková. She graduated from the Conservatory and starred in a number of theaters. Unfortunately I do not know about it today. We used to invite her to various anniversaries, but she did not come. We promised to go with the Hearts in the Neck, I'm pamping you with a pink whale, and so on, and people started to walk around. At that time, she called me home, and I spent two years in a military garrison in Písek. In Písek there is a festival of young theaters Šrámek Písek. When it went and I had walks, I went to the show and I loved it so much and it made me feel like I was going to get to the Sand once again when I returned to Slaný. I was also attacked by the new name Dividylko. Like we're afraid the audience has come to us and it's so weird. Mostly we have fixed it on, Divadýlko. 'We said no, we are Dividylka and also divisna, the beautiful healing flower. So, I brought it from the war, a new file name.

• I just hate the army, it was a tough two years, standardisation. I'd never been bullying. The knihkupecké school, if one of the third year or first. We were all on the same team and we were in love and cooperate. The military bullshit and bullying, and green. It was Škvorecký, as true. I have had a driver's license, on radio, it's a box vétřieska with speakers. It was a travelling club, which was a bonus. Exercises and I was playing music in various meetings and meadow of wagons for the rehearsal, which was pretty good. The other good thing was that I was a projectionist in a movie theater. I did the test screening. Projection booth was a bubble, an island that positive deviance in a green environment. There was a group of guys who didn't like or the army or the political situation, which at the time was. We had such a nest. Of course we're not displayed on the outside, it was in prison, so I'm not saying I'm proud of dissident, but we had a discussion. They wrote the parody, as various story‘ ‚Ostside. Where's the theater games which we have created. Then I was plukovního distributor, which was split up, the newspapers and magazines. It had one advantage that I had a pass on a Saturday, when the newspapers and magazines had officers in Písek. I always go out and I went to the Otava, because there was no danger, military police patrol caught - it was called ‚Lítačka." In the cafe was nice, decent environment. Plush chairs, round tables, accommodating waiter and it's a bunch of those old men, the elite. Mr., Dr., Mr., just these gentlemen. I knew of similar Slaného, I work in a bookshop. Mr. pharmacist Stejskal professor Leopold bunny company, the doctor, who went to the bookstore to talk, choose some books. I am certain my like me charm had. So here I meet in the sand there, plus I had coffee, read the paper, he smoked a cigarette. It was miles away from the kids hassling me, the stupid, stupid shit that I iritovaly, suddenly I was on another planet where I was good. I have one more memory. One Christmas, I have favorite Viennese coffee — I don't know if at that time, six came and brought me a cognac. I said: the ‚Sir, I didn't order the ‘, said: ‚Are you gentlemen ‘ ‚To and send you to the table, where the old gentlemen. I stood up, bowed, waved me, soldier, take with us. I was pleased that they took me not me, not equal, but felt a sense that there is some connection. It was one of the nice moments, like I do. There is a festival of theatre in Písek Šrámkův sand. And when I could, I went to the show and I loved it and I, nabudilo that HloDoStaSáHoVo Slaného, once in theatre on the sand. The army also attacked the new name ‚Dividýlko." Like, we come to the audience and it's all so strange. Most of us fixed on ‚Divadýlko." We said no, we Dividýlko Mullein, the beautiful and the plant. So, I brought out of the new file name.

• Then came a period of scouting. I had two wonderful scout camps. We had an excellent leader Mr Anthony Kramosila nickname was Mr. Anthony Kim and the other Head of Bosáka, the pilot who flew here late with a crop-duster plane. Both way shape. What I learned in the Boy Scouts, from the practical point of view, survival in nature, it's me. As far as shaping it personality, so I still think Scout taught me a lot of things. About how it's important to be truthful, how important it is to be able to work with people, trying to help those who need help. Scouting, but a number of other boys formed. I still have many friends that I remember the wonderful years. Then it was more complicated. After occupation in Augustscout was in the underground. With the advent of puberty you felt such a need and campfires.

• I'm rather in 89 in Prague, because I was employed on ČTUV. In the events we were students. In the first, a municipal porevolučním in fair elections. But in 90. we together with Leopold Lubošem ‚Slaný 2000 constituencies." We had the impression that the year 2000 is so far away. That we were the most successful. Mr. mayor, for us for Vébr the Deputy Mayor, Luboš Leopold. We had people in the council and municipal. I was in the municipal, yes. We were like after the revolution OF. I was time representative culture, Dividýlko was very active. Then I was 12 years the Deputy Mayor. The last election, our friends waste ‚ the 2014. In the year 2002, as ‚Volba pro Slaný, " but with the UNION of liberty with Láďou Lelkem we were very successful. Approached me to do Rubik the Deputy Mayor. The second deputy mayor Pavel Bartoníček ODS. In the next parliamentary term Pavel Bartoníček the deputy mayor, I first. In the third term dead IVA Rubik made with Martin Hrabánkem including representation.

• I was the first library school. It was in Prague at the Champion. I did, but the problem was, how to get there. School had boarding school and for me, that means travel, daily bus across Prague. Then I heard that Libor Dobnera School books in Luhačovice Vendors. The bookseller – fields are very close. Man is in contact with books, which we both really liked. In intellectual environment Libor in his den surrounded by books in their house. At the time, to provoke, to sedate the Bolshevik we were distinguished by wearing long hair, hair. Libor was my role model. The knihkupecké school described in glowing terms. The only difference was that this was apprenticeship school library was considered a high school. At that time fell under Slaňáci Středočeské publishing and bookstore, I do exams. I was chosen and Luhačovice. I was 15 and I should retire from the family nest for at least a month. We've always had a school and practice in their bookshops. But Libor didn't lie, it was really delicious. It was the turn of the year 69 / 70, the 60th eighth lingering atmosphere. Classes, with the exception of the Director, who was installed, they were friendly, they weren't afraid to talk to us straight. I can't imagine another school where students after class, went to his favorite professor, brought a bottle of wine, ten (seven) and professor Hana Svobodová French chansons, let us translate texts, we're talking about literature. When I later read the books that the artistic environment in France, literary salons, and the like, I felt it that we like. Not about school, where they, with free classes on Saturdays, Sundays, not a manager, but join us on trips. Luhačovicko is a beautiful piece of land and we need to be where the Velehrad, at that time one of our top orchestras, coincidentally at the time, played the organ and fugue Mr. Dean invited us for a snack with your panettone ... and your tea. We talked about religion and the world around you. These are the things that shape without it, it was a painful process. So it will be with all my life. School was good, there were classes who were odsouváni for political reasons on the periphery. In Bohemia and Moravia was the only, the other for Slovakia in Bratislava. I met people from the Republic. A number of years when I arrived in Český Krumlov, here this classmate when I went to this town – Jitka Komendová leads. It was an amazing dating. For us, as for boys was the promised land. Sang in the song, the girls passed, Knihkupky knihkupky, girls, how to, for each eighth note muže…‘ It was a boy, eight to ten girls. We even had school, where 26 were two boys. Have the sleepy spa Luhačovice. Not very local, because us there was a school, where the waiters, which was more valuable because they can work. We were máničky and provocateurs. Stories of Luhačovice is unbelievable. I'm sorry a little lack the stamina to sit and write, because that would be novel. It was also a little schizophrenic, because I was Luhačovicích bohemians, I had long hair, I cross, we dressed like hippies and those of small-town living. I Slaného, I was the good boy of Mr. and Mrs. Krunclové Kruncla, hair hidden under a collar shirt, for to provoke. I wore a blue cloak klotový, obliging, I was willing to get, yes, please. It was such an easy.

• At that time, at school, On Komenda 'met another wonderful teacher who gave me a lot, teacher Jiří Kožíšek. We had it on civic doctrine and history. He was the first person to open our eyes to modern history. He was not afraid to say things that were taboo and not particularly taught. Masaryk's First Republic, processes in the 1950s, etc. And most importantly, he could recommend great authors, books that had a chance to emerge at the time of "melting" around 68. So, thanks to it, I have a history and, above all, modern history fascinates today. I think that if one does not care about what he was before he was born or was taking his mind, he is very depressed, and especially, I think, he lacks the ability to orient himself in the world, to understand why things are happening. The same cycle took place fifty years ago. There are generations that have experienced war, are the generations that have experienced 68, the generation that has been experiencing the 89th. Analyzing the events and why they happen, I owe it to him to teach us these things. Perhaps I had little chance of paying him back when he was retired and lived in the retirement home of Smecco, I had the pleasure of taking him several times, making him a company and chatting with him, which perhaps brought him some joy in old age.

• 1

Slaný, 24.10.2018

In the church. Gottharda

Jaroslav Hložek was born on May 15, 1955 in Kladno. His father worked as a master in the Slaný spinner of Benar, later in ČKD. Mother was also employed in Benar, but for health reasons she went into early retirement.After a basic nine-year school at Comenius Square in Slaný, Jaroslav was admitted to the School of Books in Luhačovice, after graduating from the Secondary School of Books, the book Culture and Economics in Prague. At first he was a bookseller in the renowned Book at the Salon Square. Later he held various positions in the Central Bohemian Publishing House and Bookstore in Prague. Around 87 he took a leading position at the CTU Publishing House and Bookstore. After 89 he became vice-mayor of Slaný. He has held this function for three terms. He is married, wife of Vladimira is a nurse - she comes from a well-known Slánská family, her father, “Kóca Veselý”, was a musician, but especially a leading member of the Slaný Football Club, whom he later worked as a functionary. With his wife, he has a son, Jakub, he is an employee of the Department of Culture of the Municipal Authority in Slaný.Brother Peter trained in industrial goods. He worked as a salesman in Kovoat in Slaný and in Smečno. He is married, has two children of daughter and son.The name of Hložek left an indelible mark in the cultural history of the city. Since his youth, Jaroslav has been engaged in the amateur amateur scene in Slánsko. Now his son and his brother Peter’s children continue to follow him.