Marie Škornová

• Pribyl left at 48 year when their property was confiscated, people were throwing stones at the windows, they began to be terribly afraid, son, one stone fell into his bed, he was 5 years old. The last received emigration passport, so flee, it means they got permission to any member of the baby take your equipment into one room. When I was there on a visit, all the equipment I've ever known. In Switzerland, had a beautiful villa with a nice park, lived there, there were already accustomed and happy.

• Mrs. Přibylová mother was raised in Nove Mesto nad Metují 3 months. She came from here and so are we. When she married, and after her mother missed it arranged for us to move beyond it. She loved to mother. At the time I was ten years old. In our decision played a role and offer accommodation in the garden shed. In Nove Mesto nad Metují we only had one room without accessories. We were four, although brother with us to Slaný go. He was 15 years old and decided to stay to live with her grandparents. In Nove Mesto nad Metují father worked as a gardener. After closing gardening remained out of work for some time, and later found a place in the leather factory, Mommy served in the parents Mrs. Přibylová.

• 1

V bytě paní Škornové, 16.05.2012

Mrs. Přibylová told me she had two moms, married, and the other was my mother. Her mom was also delighted when they left for Switzerland, so much crying as if her child had faded, we could not comfort her

Marie Škornová
Marie Škornová

Marie Škornová was born on 25 February 1932 in Nove Mesto nad Metují, where her father was a gardener, and his mother served in the parents Mrs. Pribylova and after marrying and moving to Slaný went with her family. In primary and secondary schools attended in Slany. Apprenticed in Prague shop assistant. At age 19, she married musician Jaroslav Škorna. Now retired. Parents were employed by the owner Slaný spinning, my father as a gardener and his mother was a domestic worker, Mary, after coming out of school care of Přibyl son. Between the employer and its employees prevailing harmonious relations that persisted even after the nationalization of the company and leaving the factory owner family in Switzerland. After 1989, Ms. Pribyl Škornová in Switzerland visited. Pribyl gained possession in restitution back to Slaný but did not want to go back and sell property VACCO Turkish company. Marie Škornová died on January 17, 2021.