Ing., Arch. Jarmila Růzhová, roz. Janáčková

* 1937  †︎ unknown

• Also, our classes were forced labor . I worked at a shop where they made aircraft parts for the German army . Fortunately, I have abstained from there only two months . They kicked us out of school apartment , we had to move into the ring, that I could excuse and leave. The owner of the establishment Nedved, it was such a minion Germans forced us to work twelve-hour shifts. When I refused , he brought me to read a letter written in German , where it gives the possibility of overtime Oberlandrat order . After 1945 , he managed to avoid punishment , but after 1948, his property was confiscated . Our class was deployed to work in different companies . Someone had the good fortune to work with relatives. Several classmates worked in CKD. With me in the electrical activities were still three girls. I was assigned to the service. I checked the serviceability chokes. I was angry that I can not study . Suddenly a man caught school so that he regretted that he could not study , although sometimes one likes school truant . But not this time ! Because I was mad , I always have a faulty component release for further processing and rejoiced that they do damage. I guess I was lucky that I get out of here on time , because if they found out , so I took it .

• In Sexta has put together a group of people, we were such active when nothing was forbidden, and we studied school performances. It was played there the theater, we studied "The Bartered Love", and other assorted recitation. That was all the war ended. Photos and other materials I surrendered to the museum because it is a reminder of the war years. This is Vlastík Jirát one who was imprisoned in Kladno Gestapo. We decided that we put together a cultural program, and prepare for a school play. We wondered what all will be there. We rehearsed the Czech and Moravian discussions, helped us with the gym teacher. Photographs were originally two classes, but in the fifth year of the German authorities allowed to be only one class, so some of the students fell away.

• 1

Vlastivědné muzeum ve Slaném, 09.09.2013

• 2

Vlastivědné muzeum ve Slaném, 19.09.2013

It’s a shame there we are not enough already

Ing. Jarmila arch Růzhová, roz. JanáčkováShe was born on 28 8th 1926 in České Budejovice. In 1929 his father became the director of the Agricultural University in Slaném a housewife and the family moved into an apartment at the service school. School attendance launched in Girls School on Hájích, in 1937 passed the entrance exam for grammar school, graduating in 1945. After graduation, she graduated from Technical University of Architecture and Civil Engineering in Prague. After graduation, she worked for 10 years as a college assistant. She was then successively employed in Agroprojekt in the Chief Architect of Prague and the National Institute of Prague transport projects. She married Ing. Zdenek Růzha, who worked at the Research Institute of Aerospace Engineering in Prague.